Request More Information


FireHawk® M7 Air Mask

FireHawk® M7 Air Mask

This advanced air mask features seven life-safety design components. It is the highest quality SCBA available and is virtually bulletproof against fire ground hazard. Although lightweight and easy to use, it's a stellar performer—even in the face of extreme temperatures (up to 500°F). Protects against impact and water ingress, giving firefighters a lifesaving edge. The tetraplex shield guards against chemical warfare agent contact, too.

Configure This Product
Show/Hide All Product Information

Features & Benefits

  • Patent-pending PASS alarm performs at 500°F
  • Light weight and low profile systems
  • Facepiece cross-contamination check-valve
  • Palm-sized regulators
  • Comfortable Ultra Elite® facepiece
  • Thermal alarm
  • Time-remaining display
  • Front and rear buddy lights
  • Auto-dim HUD
  • Large, drag-carrying handles
  • Stainless steel cylinder band with cam-lock system

Options & Specifications

Options:

  • Rescue belt rappelling system (50 and 75 ft.)
  • MSA Accountability System
  • Extend-Aire™ I & II
  • Quick-Fill® emergency breathing systems
  • Push-to-connect or slide-to-connect regulator attachments
  • Swiveling lumbar pad and chest strap

Part Numbers

Configure This Product

Part No. Description View
10100000

M7 FIREHAWK LP CBRN SLIDE TO CONNECT

 
10100091

M7 FIREHAWK LP CBRN PUSH TO CONNECT

 
10100092

M7 FIREHAWK HP CBRN SLIDE TO CONNECT

 
10100093

M7 FIREHAWK HP CBRN PUSH TO CONNECT

 
10121712

FIREHAWK M7,WITHOUT PASS, 2216, STC

 
10121713

FIREHAWK M7,WITHOUT PASS, 2216, PTC

 
10121714

FIREHAWK M7,WITHOUT PASS, 4500,STC

 
10121715

FIREHAWK M7,WITHOUT PASS, 4500, PTC

 
10126378

NOSECUP ASSY,ULTRA-ELITE,MED,HYCAR

 
10126379

NOSECUP ASSY,ULTRA-ELITE,LARGE,HYCAR

 
10150295

sim to B-M7HBG1C1C12ACB0 w/Sunapee

 
10150296

sim to B-M7HD11C1C12ACB0 w/Sunapee

 
10151034

sim to A-M7XTHD10D0B11ABB5 for Eng.

 
10151741

sim to B-M7HD12A4C12CAB0 less QF Hose

 
10152004

sim to B-M7LD13A0C14CAA0 w/10083134

 
10152086

sim to B-M7LD13B2C14AAA0 w/10151737

 
10152183

sim to B-M7HD14B0C14CAB0 w/Hose & Pouch

 
10152247

sim to B-M7HD10B0C14AAA0 w/Rev3 CM

 
10152248

sim to B-M7H310B0D24AAA0 w/Rev 3 CM

 
10152249

sim to B-M7HD10B0B14AAA0 w/Rev 3 CM

 
10152375

sim to B-M7HD00BBA00ACB0 w/Hose/Pouch

 
10153372

sim to A-M7KCAAAABAABA1A w/10091446

 
10153373

sim to A-M7KCAABABAACE1A w/10091446

 
10153506

sim to A-M7KCAAAABAABA1A w/10114190

 
10153507

sim to A-M7KCAABABAACE1A w/10114190

 
10154282

sim to B-M7HD11DAC12CAB0 w/FRN/CyanStrpe

 
10154284

sim to B-M7HD11DAB12CAB0 w/FRN/CyanStrpe

 
10155426

sim to B-M7HD13A0C14CAA0-Holiday Village

 
10155910

sim to B-M7HBH4BBC14BCB0 w/"15" in Red

 
10155913

sim to B-M7HD11CAC14ABB0 w/Lynnwood

 
10156177

sim to B-M7HD12D5A00ACB0 w/o 488917 Hose

 
10156192

sim to B-M7HD13D5A00ACB0 w/o 488917 Hose

 
10156195

sim to B-M7HD12D5A00ACB1 w/o 488917 Hose

 
10156196

sim to B-M7HD11D5A00ACB0 w/o 488917 Hose

 
10021288

COUPLING,HOSE,90 DEGREE,QUICK-FILL

 
10021584

SHOULDER STRAP,RESCUE AIR,KEVLAR,W/NX PD

 
10021585

CARRIER, RESCUE AIRE II, KEVLAR

 
10026846

AirMaXX Cylinder buckle

 
10026847

AirMaXX Buckle slider

 
10026848

Buckle bracket AirMaXX

 
10035173

Loctite 2701 (bottle 50ml)

 
10036268

Hexagonal washer

 
10077030

Housing, Regulator, FIREHAWK

 
65549

SCREW:MACHINE,PAN HEAD,STL,#6-32X5/16"L

 
803110

KIT,PASS-THROUGH,SUIT,QUICK-FILL

 
807053

QUICK-FILL KIT,PORTAIRE PORT AIR SPLY

 
813838

BODY,TEE SWIVEL,QUICKFILL

 
10104068

MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, TEST, AIRHAWK II

 
10111404

REPLACEMENT KIT, EXTEND. II, POUCH

 
10101861

HOSE ASSY.INTMD PRES,RESP RESC AIRE II

 
10018546

ADJUSTER, LEVER, MMR 2000

 
10038601

FILTER,CONE,20 MICRON,SNTRD. BRNZ,AIRHWK

 
10047664

COVER,SOLID, FIREHAWK, CBRN

 
10050363

BAND, CYLINDER, FABRIC, VULCAN II,NYLON

 
10050366

SLIDER, FABRIC BAND, VULCAN II

 
10052519

BAND,CYLINDER,FABRIC,VULCAN II,KEVLAR

 
10072964

REPLACEMENT BLANK,FCPC,ABRS-BLST,MD,BLK

 
10082477

O-RING, EPDM, SIZE 026

 
10082484

INSERT ASSY.,BYPASS,REG.,FIREHAWK RSPNDR

 
10082508

RING,RETAINING,STAINLESS,FREE DIA. 0.694

 
10082526

HOSE ASSY.,INTERMEDIATE,FIREHAWK RSPNDR.

 
10082527

REGULATOR ASSY, FIREHAWK RESPONDER

 
10082555

KIT,FIT TEST,FIREHAWK M7 RESPONDER

 
10083110

SPEAKING DIAPHRAGM ASSY., PACKAGED

 
10086032

DRIVER,NUT,PNEUMATIC ASSY,FIREHAWK M7

 
10095079

KIT,COVER ASSY.,ULTRA ELITE RESPONDER

 
10095324

REPLACEMENT KIT,M7 RESPNDR,MTG. BRACKET

 
10103501

REPLACEMENT KIT,M7 PM ASSY,LEVEL TYPE 2

 
10103502

REPLACEMENT KIT,M7 ,W/TELEMETRY,TYPE 2

 
10105883

KIT,EXTENDAIRE PRO,FIREHAWK M7

 
10111642

HOSE KIT IN POUCH, QUICK-FILL, 3 FT.

 
10117583

QUICK FILL ASSEMBLY CGA 347 (212482)

 
10121501

QUICK FILL HOSE 5,000 PSI WORKING

 
635825

CAPLUG,TAPERED,POLY.,RED

 
10003605

AIR SPOOL/ORIFICE, GAUGE APPLICATIONS

 
10003606

NUT,JAM,GAUGE LINE ORIENTATION

 
10003609

ADAPTER, QUICK-FILL, GAUGE LINE SWIVEL

 
10003610

GAUGE,4500 PSIG,SWIVEL CONNECTION

 
10003611

GAUGE,2216/3000 PSIG,SWIVEL CONNECTION

 
10005782

BUSHING,SPRING,VULCAN CARRIER & HARNESS

 
10005783

BRACKET,RETAINING,CYLINDER BAND

 
10005784

BRACKET,ADJUSTMENT,CYLINDER BAND

 
10005785

BRACKET, LATCH, CYLINDER BAND

 
10005950

CLEVIS PIN, 18-8 ST STL., 1/4" DIA.

 
10005952

CIRCLE COTTER PIN,.048 WIRE,18-8 ST. STL

 
10006692

BAND AND HINGE LOCK ASSY.

 
10011302

GUARD, GAUGE

 
10012748

SPRING,LATCH,BACKPLATE,RIGHT HAND

 
10012749

SPRING,LATCH,BACKPLATE,LEFT HAND

 
10012994

ALARM ASSY,AUDILARM,LP MMR,2216 PSI

 
10012995

ALARM ASSY,AUDILARM,LP MMR,3000 PSI

 
10012996

ALARM ASSY,AUDILARM,HP MMR 4500 PSI

 
10014635

WASHER, SS,.128"/.138" ID,5/16" OD

 
10014878

WASHER,STAINLESS STEEL,1/4 ID X 9/16 OD

 
10016092

AUDILARM,HOUSING,W/FLTR&PLUGS,2216/3000

 
10016093

AUDILARM,HOUSING,W/FLTR & PLUGS, 4500

 
10016094

AUDILARM,HOUSING,W/FLTR&PLUGS,3000/4500

 
10018621

ADAPTER, SLIDE, FIREHAWK

 
10018622

RETAINER, SPRING, MMR 2000

 
10018774

KNOB, BYPASS, FIREHAWK

 
10028132

KIT, AUDILARM, REBUILD

 
10030617

GROMMET,CARRIER VULCAN, BOTTOM

 
10030663

KIT, O-RING,OVERHAUL, FIREHAWK-

 
10033208

SCREW,SEMS,M4 X 10 MM,PHILLIPS PAN HEAD

 
10037310

ALARM ASSY,AUDILARM,LP MMR,2216,W/Q-FILL

 
10037312

AUDILARM ASSY, 2002 NFPA, HP, 4500, W/QF

 
10037654

FITTING,NIPPLE,HEX TYPE,LOW PRES.,ST STL

 
10037655

FITTING,NIPPLE,HEX TYPE,HIGH PRES,ST STL

 
10037668

MANIFOLD, WHISTLE, AIRHAWK

 
10037780

REGULATOR ASSEMBLY,1ST STAGE,LP,AIRHAWK

 
10037781

REGULATOR ASSEMBLY,1ST STAGE,HP,AIRHAWK

 
10037782

WHISTLE MANIFOLD ASSY.,AIRHAWK,2216 PSIG

 
10037783

WHISTLE MANIFOLD ASSY.,AIRHAWK,4500 PSIG

 
10038105

AUDILARM ASSY.,2002 NFPA,MMR,LP,W/O QKFL

 
10038107

AUDILARM ASSY.,2002 NFPA,MMR,HP,W/O QKFL

 
10044026

SHIELD ASSEMBLY, FIREHAWK, CBRN

 
10044576

VALVE ASSEMBLY, QUICK CHECK, FIREHAWK

 
10125472

EXTENDER,WAIST BELT,INDUSTRIAL,NYLON

 
10125584

EXTENDER,WAIST BELT,INDUSTRIAL,KEVLAR

 
10145055

Gauge, 2216/3000 PSIG, Replacment Kit

 
10145056

Gauge, 4500 PSIG, Replacment Kit

 
10146007

Plug, Relief, Blue, Labeled, 10/Pkg

 
10146831

Tool, Plug Disassembling, Labeled

 
42877

BELLOWS,REDUCING VALVE,CRP

 
42884

CRP-NUT LOCK RED. VLV.

 
42909

GASKET,CORPRENE,REDUCING VALVE,CRP

 
455941

SPRING,AUDIBLE,WARNING DEVICE

 
474352

SPRING,COMPR.AUDILARM

 
474369

ADJUSTER,AUDILARM

 
476105

HOSE ASSY,CYL REFILL,5 FT.,W/CGA 347

 
477036

COUPLING,TESTER,CUST 4500

 
482426

CRP-TOOL,EXTR,AUDI-LARM

 
484896

LABEL,CYLINDER,RE-TEST

 
485071

COUPLING,QUICK-FILL,FEMAL

 
485446

PAD,4 1/4IN.L.P.D.AIRLINE

 
485829

BELL,AUDIBLE WARN.DEV MMR

 
487422

COUPLING,HOSE,Q-F,4500

 
487423

COUPLING,HOSE,Q-FILL,ULTR

 
487427

HOSE ASSY,QUICK-FILL,3' W/FQDXCGA 347CN

 
487428

ADAPTER,ASSY.UL,Q-F,3'

 
487482

NIPPLE,HEX,1/4MPT-1/4MPT

 
488522

CARD, WARNING, OVERHAUL KIT

 
488750

BODY,REG.,1 STG,BK,MM REG

 
488779

SPRING,BYPASS,MM REG.

 
488782

DIAPHRAGM,PWR STG,2ND STG MMR,CRP

 
488796

SPOOL,POWER STAGE,MM REG.

 
488798

SHAFT,PISTON,MM REG.

 
488799

SEAT,NYLON,MMR,1ST STAGE,CRP

 
488808

SCREEN,BYPASS,MM REG.

 
488810

SCREW,GUIDE,BYPASS,MM REG

 
488812

SLEEVE,BYPASS,MMR 2ND STG REGULATOR,CRP

 
488816

CAP,REGULATOR,BLACK

 
488833

SCREW,REGULATOR,BLACK

 
488853

PISTON, REGULATOR

 
488854

SPRING,1ST.STG,.072IN.SS

 
488855

SPRING,1ST STG.,REGULATOR

 
489355

VALVE,SPOOL,BYPASS

 
490605

LOCKNUT,MM REG,BLK.ANDZ.

 
490645

WASHER,ALUM.,MM REGULATOR

 
490656

SPOOL,BYPASS,MM REGULATOR

 
494422

TOOL KIT,MMR,LEVEL III W/LUBRICANT & ADH

 
497708

KIT,LUB.&ADHS.,LEV.3,MMR

 
497709

KIT,SPEC.TOOLS,LEV.3,MMR

 
54197

L WASHERS 8

 
600469

SEALANT THD

 
60707

O-RING,NITRILE,BLACK,.737"ID X .103",CRP

 
60709

O-RING,NITRILE,BLACK,.989"ID X .07",CRP

 
61765

MACH. NUT

 
626751

SCREW, SET, HEX, SOC

 
627852

WASHER LOCK EXT TOOTH

 
627901

SCREW MACHINE

 
627904

SCREW, PAN HEAD, ST.ST. #

 
628082

O-RING,NEOPRENE,BLACK

 
630330

CRP O RING, BUNA-N, BLACK

 
630493

RING,O,SIL,70DUR,1.112ID

 
630919

GROMMET & WASHER,BRASS,N.

 
632736

-O-,RING,BUNA-N RUBBER.

 
632992

WASHER, LOCK, SPRING

 
633094

SOCKET,COUPLER,Q.DISCONN.

 
633100

COUPLING, AIR S.S.

 
633889

RIVET,POP,ALUM.DOME HEAD

 
634667

RING,O,FLRSLCN,SIZE 2-020

 
634669

O-RING,FLOUROSILICONE,.426"IDx.07".CRP

 
634670

RING,O,FLRSLCN,SIZE 2-008

 
634672

RING,BACKUP,SOLID,TEFLON

 
635032

SPRING,COMPRESSION,.480 OD

 
635068

'O'-RING,BLACK, .755 ID

 
635240

O-RING, ETHYLENE PROP, .239 ID

 
635241

RING,O,ETH PROP .364 ID

 
635243

RING,O,ETH PROP .614 ID

 
635311

RING,BACKUP,TEFLON,.455IN

 
635796

O-RING,FLUOROSILICONE,BLUE

 
635953

O-RING,POLYLACTONE URETHANE,.489"ID,CRP

 
635954

O-RING,POLYLACTONE URETHANE,.176"ID,CRP

 
636905

LOCKNUT,ELASTIC,SS 18-8

 
65536

SCREW,MACHINE,PAN HEAD ST

 
65552

SCREW,MACH,ST,CAD,6-32X7/

 
66315

SCREW, MACH, PHIL PAN HEAD,BR,NP, 3/4"

 
66317

SCREW,MACH PAN H,BR,NP,#1

 
66395

O-RING,ETHYLENE PROPYLENE,BK,.208"ID,CRP

 
66691

SCREW,MACHINE

 
68523

CRP-RING,RETAIN,STAIN.ST

 
800633

OVERHAUL KIT,1ST STAGE,MMR,CRP

 
803184

OST,MOUNTING,ED. 92,NFPA

 
803417

VALVE AND LEVER CORE ASSY

 
85049

PISTON ASSY,AUDILARM,CRP

 
85051

STRIKER,AUDILARM,CRP

 
85052

CRP-PLUG,AUDIBLE WARN.

 
85053

VALVE PELLET,AUDILARM,CRP

 
85055

CRP-SPRING,STRIK.AUD.WAR

 
93772

TEST GAGE, DEMAND REGULATOR

 
10053142

BELT REPLACEMENT SCBA RESCUE 50FT STD

 
10053144

BELT REPLACEMENT SCBA RESCUE 75FT STD

 
10113027

CASE (MODIFIED), CARRYING

 

Applications

  • Confined Space
  • Firefighting
  • Search & Rescue

Approvals & Certifications

NIOSH 42 CFR, Part 84NIOSH CBRNNFPA 1981-2007 and NFPA 1982-2007 standards

Product Literature & User Information

General

 

Manuals

 

Ordering Options